35th Championship Show - Sunday 30th April 2017

Judge Dr David Lowe (Vic AU)

 

VIEW CRITIQUES                                 VIEW PHOTOS

Best In Show and Junior in Show – Zeracious Showoff

Runner Up Best In Show & Australian Bred in Show – Ch Castlebar Ringside Riot

Baby In Show - Koendidda Dilly Dally

Minor In Show – Strongstorm Disco Dancer

Puppy In Show – Likalot Struck By Lightning

Intermediate In Show – Wooloostaff Got It Flaunt It

Aust Bred In Show – RUBIS

Open In Show - Warbydog Jakuta Jak

Neuter In Show - Borstaff William Whitehead

 

 

Baby puppy dog (3)
  1. Mosstrooper Silver Moon Sailor – Consadine
  2. Mosstrooper Made In Memphis – Hunt
  3. Lachon Above The Law – Hayley

Minor Puppy Dog (1)

  1. Kimbastaff Doo You Dance – James

Puppy Dog (2)

  1. Likalot Struck By Lightning – Livingstone
  2. Vagastaff Jon Snow – Dart

Junior Dog (3)

  1. Jenrana Ziggy Stardust – Jennings&Birse
  2. Brohez Clash Of Kings(AI) – McBride
  3. Brohez Watcher On The Wall (AI) – McBride

Intermediate Dog (8)

  1. Keelford Cracker Jack –Treadwell & Keelan
  2. Koendidda The Dragon Tattoo - Koendidda Knls
  3. Ch Strongstorm Swayze – Kavanagh
  4. Likalot Iron Will - Livingstone
  5. Lachcon Veni Vidi Vici - Hayley

Australian Bred Dog (6)

  1. Ch Likalot Childs Play – Livingstone
  2. Starshiraz Firecracker - Crumpton
  3. Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Wingman - Lambert
  4. Ch Staffbach Vigilante – Tattersall
  5. Ch Sookalott Insider Trading – Morton & Edwards

Open Dog (10) 1 abs

  1. Warbydog Jakuta Jak - Flantjar
  2. Ch Strongstorm The Gift – Kavanagh
  3. Ch Mosstrooper Memphis Slim –Consadine
  4. Ch Likalot Devils Wanderer – Livingstone
  5. Ch Koendidda Dragons Breath CCD – Koendidda Knls

Challenge Dog -Warbydog Jakuta Jak

Reserve Dog - Likalot Struck By Lightning

Neuter Dog (2)

  1. Borstaff William Whitehead – Szirer
  2. Ch & Neut Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds – Norberry

Neuter Dog Challenge - Borstaff William Whitehead

Neuter Reserve - Ch & Neut Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds

 

Baby Puppy Bitch (8)
  1. Koendidda Dilly Dally – Koendidda Knls
  2. Satori Sweet Lips – Stephenson
  3. Blakshot Time For a Change – Smid & Hughes
  4. Savion Razzle Dazzel – Morton & Whymark
  5. Mosstrooper Missotis Regrets - Incandela

Minor Puppy Bitch (3) 1 abs

  1. Strongstorm Disco Dancer - Kavanagh
  2. Kimbastaff Doo It With Style – Treadwell

Puppy Bitch (10)2abs

  1. Brohez Now You See Me – McBride
  2. Bxact Talking Point – Morton
  3. Likalot Mayhem Rising – Livingstone
  4. Strongstorm Southpaw – Kavanagh
  5. Quantumstaff Die Another Day – Berwick -Wolff

Junior Bitch (8)

  1. Zeracious Showoff – Coetzer
  2. Likalot In The Groove – Livingstone
  3. Mazali Yo Da One – Lifton & Bligh
  4. Zeracious Fire Me Up – Coetzer
  5. Redlabel Betty Bonfire - Crumpton

Intermediate Bitch(7)2abs

  1. Wooloostaff Got It Flaunt It – Lambert
  2. Ch Castlebar Raise The Roof - Bawden
  3. Lilrock Devils Angel- Coulson
  4. Dekadance Original Sin – Van Kleeff
  5. Lachcon Bringing Sexy Back - Hayley

Australian Bred Bitch (11) 1abs

  1. Ch Castlebar Ringside Riot – Bawden
  2. Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me - Lambert
  3. Brohez Protector Of The Realm (AI) – McBride & Yates
  4. Ch Blackshot Power Failure – Smid & Hughes
  5. Borstaff Heather Hunee – Szirer

Open Bitch (10) 1abs

  1. Ch Strongstorm Podium Dancer – Kavanagh & Snerling
  2. Ch Joden Pipe Dreams – McCoy
  3. Lachcon Sssssmokin - Hayley
  4. Ch Lilrock Da Devil In Disguise - Coulson
  5. Ch Urbanwater Cherry Bomb - Walsh

Challenge Bitch - Zeracious Showoff

Reserve Bitch - Ch Castlebar Ringside Riot

Neuter Bitch(3)1abs

  1. Ch & Neut Ch Borstaff Bursting Bubbles – Szirer
  2. Ch & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits – Tattersall

Neuter Bitch Challenge – Ch & Neut Ch Borstaff Bursting Bubbles

Reserve – Ch & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits

 

 

 

Many thanks to the club's Show Sponsors

 

 

 
 

 

www.000webhost.com