34th Championship Show - Saturday 29th April 2017

Judge Miss Nicolet Van Rijsbergen (RSA)

 

VIEW CRITIQUES                                 VIEW PHOTOS

Best In Show and Junior in Show – Mazali Yo Da One

Runner Up Best In Show – Zeracious Showoff

Baby In Show - Satori Sweet Lips

Minor In Show – Kimbastaff Doo It With Style

Puppy In Show – Likalot Struck By Lightning

Intermediate In Show – Keelford Cracker Jack

Aust Bred In Show – Ch Castlebar Ringside Riot

Open In Show - Ch Strongstorm Podium Dancer

Neuter In Show - Ch & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits

 

 

Baby puppy dog (5) 1 abs
  1. Lachon Above The Law – Hayley
  2. Seighford Wizards Apprentice- Lowe
  3. Mosstrooper Silver Moon Sailor – Consadine
  4. Mosstrooper Made In Memphis – Hunt

Minor Puppy Dog (1)

  1. Kimbastaff Doo You Dance – James

Puppy Dog (2)

  1. Likalot Struck By Lightning –Livingstone
  2. Vagastaff Jon Snow – Dart

Junior Dog(4)

  1. Jenrana Ziggy Stardust Jennings&Birse
  2. Brohez Clash Of Kings(AI) – McBride
  3. Brohez Watcher On The Wall (AI) – McBride
  4. Zaharastaff Sole Survivor – Lee

Intermediate Dog (12)

  1. Keelford Cracker Jack –Treadwell & Keelan
  2. Zeracious All The Talk – Coetzer
  3. Ch Savion Stand And Deliver – Morton
  4. Ch Strongstorm Swayze – Kavanagh
  5. Tramac Smoking Gun – McManus

Australian Bred Dog (14) 2 abs

  1. Ch Staffbach Vigilante – Tattersall
  2. Sup Ch Jewelhart Numoon Diablo – Snerling & Worth
  3. Ch Likalot Childs Play – Livingstone
  4. Ch Remblak Carbine – Brandrick
  5. Ch Sookalott Insider Trading – Morton & Edwards

Open Dog (10) 1 abs

  1. Highbourne Lonhro – Frazer
  2. Ch Strongstorm The Gift – Kavanagh
  3. Toplaoder Fat Tony – Heard
  4. Warbydog Jakuta Jak – Flentjar
  5. Ch Likalot Devils Wanderer - Livingstone

Challenge Dog - Ch Staffbach Vigilante

Reserve Dog - Highbourne Lonhro

Neuter Dog (2)

  1. Ch & Neut Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds – Norberry
  2. Borstaff William Whitehead – Szirer

Neuter Dog Challenge - Ch & Neut Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds

Neuter Reserve - Borstaff William Whitehead

 

Baby Puppy Bitch (10) 1 abs
  1. Satori Sweet Lips – Stephenson
  2. Blakshot Time For a Change – Smid & Hughes
  3. Prydmor Naughty By Nature – Gibson
  4. Koendidda Dilly Dally – Koendidda Knls
  5. Savion Razzle Dazzel – Morton & Whymark

Minor Puppy Bitch (3) 1 abs

  1. Kimbastaff Doo It With Style – Treadwell
  2. Strongstorm Disco Dancer

Puppy Bitch (11)3abs

  1. Strongstorm Southpaw – Kavanagh
  2. Brohez Now You See Me – McBride
  3. Bxact Talking Point – Morton
  4. Likalot Mayhem – Livingstone
  5. Likalot Reigning Havoc – Livingstone

Junior Bitch (8)

  1. Mazali Yo Da One – Lifton & Bligh
  2. Zeracious Showoff – Coetzer
  3. Likalot In The Groove – Livingstone
  4. Quantumstaff Money Penny – Berwick –Wolff
  5. Zeracious Fire Me Up – Coetzer

Intermediate Bitch(9)2abs

  1. Ch Castlebar Raise The Roof - Bawden
  2. Highbourne Flirtatious –Frazer
  3. Dekadance Original Sin – Van Kleeff
  4. Rizenstar Wayward Angel – Horley & Ryan
  5. Wooloostaff Got It Flaunt It – Lambert

Australian Bred Bitch (15) 2 abs

  1. Ch Castlebar Ringside Riot – Bawden
  2. Ch Pepstaff Poker Face – Hunt, Horley & Osborne
  3. Borstaff Heather Hunee – Szirer
  4. Ch Heavywaitblu Honey Rider – Berwick-Wolff
  5. Borstaff Dear Dorothy Dix – Walsh & Szirer

Open Bitch (14) 2abs

  1. Ch Strongstorm Podium Dancer – Kavanagh & Snerling
  2. Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) – Lowe
  3. Ch Keelford Genesis – Treadwell
  4. Ch Castlebar Pretty Little Liar – Bawden
  5. Ch Joden Pipe Dreams – McCoy

Challenge Bitch - Mazali Yo Da One

Reserve Bitch - Zeracious Showoff

Neuter Bitch

  1. Ch & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits – Tattersall
  2. Ch & Neut Ch Borstaff Bursting Bubbles – Szirer
  3. Jamelkur Shine On – Birkeland

Neuter Bitch Challenge – Ch & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits

Reserve – Ch & Neut Ch Borstaff Bursting Bubbles

 

 

 

Many thanks to the club's Show Sponsors

 

 

 
 

 

www.000webhost.com