33rd Championship Show - Sunday 3rd April 2016

Judge - Mrs Carol Smith (Nuklnoz AUS)

 

VIEW CRITIQUES                                             VIEW PHOTOS

 

Best in Show & Open in Show

CH HIGHBOURNE MAGIC OF SYDNEY (AI) C & J FRAZER

 

Reserve Best In Show -

Ch Mosstrooper Memphis Slim (S.Consadine)

 

Baby In show—Mazali Yo Da One –Lifton& Bligh

Minor In Show—BeauriteThe Wicked –C Drury

Puppy In Show—Wooloostaff Got It Flaunt It –Lambert

Junior In Show—Ch Sookalott Eternal Flame –D & K Edwards

Intermediate In Show—Ch Strongstorm Podium Dancer –Kavanagh & Sterling

Aust Bred In Show—Ch StrongstormThe Gift (AI) – Snerling& Kavanagh

Open In Show—Ch Highbourne Magic Of Sydney (AI) –C & J Frazer

Neuter In Show—Jamelkur Shine On –E & L Birkeland

 

Baby Puppy Bitch (12) – 3 absent

1. MazaliYo Da One –Lifton & Bligh

2. Likalot In The Groove - D & B Livingstone

3. Jenrana Under Pressure – Jennings & Birse

4. Pennyflower Hearts and Flowers - Kilburn

5. Berlgrand Devils Brew – Smith & Mills

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (7) – 2 absent

1. Beaurite The Wicked –C Drury

2. Highbourne Firtatious –C & J Frazer

3. Borstaff Dear Dorothy Dix- Walsh & Szirer

4. Sevilara Dusty Springfield –S & R Bover

5. Usherin No End In Sight –Darragh & Faamita

 

Puppy Bitch (6)

1. Wooloostaff Got It Flaunt It –Lambert

2. Bxact Secret Agent –D & K Edwards

3. Toploader Rowdy Rousey –C Heard

4. Swanky Let Her Rip – J,V& T Ross

5. Likalot Storm Maker - D &B Livingstone

 

Junior Bitch (8) – 1 absent

1. Ch Sookalott Eternal Flame –D & K Edwards

2. Jagarra Kokopelli –Koendidda Knls

3. Lachcon Ssssssmokin – R & J Haley

4. Tiamostaff Brindle Babe – D.Yates

5. Lachcon You Talkin To Me- N Morton

 

Intermediate Bitch (12) – 1 absent

1Ch Strongstorm Podium Dancer –Kavanagh & Sterling

2. Ch Joden Pipe Dreams AI –M McCoy

3. Warbydog Ice N Fyre –P & S Flentjar

4. Satori Enchantress – V.Dart

5. Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me –S. Lambert

 

Australian Bred Bitch (15) – 3 absent

1. Kimerry Whispers In The Night – K.Colborne

2. Ch Highbourne Belle Du Jour – C & J Frazer

3. Usherin Ashes and Diamonds – M & C Darragh

4. Ch Pepstaff Poker Face – Horley & Osborne

5. Ch Solidrock English Edition – Solidrock knls

 

Open Bitch (10) – 2 absent

1. Ch Highbourne Magic Of Sydney (AI) –C & J Frazer

2. Ch Toploader Black Maria – C.Heard

3. Ch Urbanwater Cherry Bomb –P & J Walsh

4. Ch Brohez Black Art –F. McBride

5. Mosstrooper Shakeyourmoneymakr – S.Consadine

 

 

BCC - Ch Highbourne Magic Of Sydney (AI)

RCC - Ch Strongstorm Podium Dancer

 

Open Neuter Bitch (4)

1. Jamelkur Shine On –E & L Birkeland

2. Ch Borstaff Bursting Bubbles –L Szirer

3. Ch Seighford Surprise Paket –M Brandrick

 

Neuter CC – Jamelkur Shine On

Res Neuter CC— Ch Borstaff Bursting Bubbles

 

Baby Puppy Dog (8)

1. Jenrana Ziggy Stardust –Jennings/ Birse

2. Mazali Chew Barka - Lifton & Bligh

3. Swanky The Force Awakens –J,V&T Ross

4. Blackshot Look Of The Devil - Smid & Hughes

5. Blackshot Devils Advocate - Smid & Hughes

 

Minor Puppy Dog (5)

1. Borstaff William Whitehead –L. Szirer

2. Highbourne Lonhro – C.& J Frazer

3. Sookalott Armed N Red E AI – Edwards & Roebig

4. Sevilara Chubby Checker – S & R Bover

5. Usherin Im Taking Over – Darragh & Faamita

 

Puppy Dog (5) – 2 absent

1. Koendidda The Dragon Tattoo –Koendidda Knls

2. Likalot Iron Will –D & B Livingstone

3. Ourgang Rammer Jammer –S. Kohler

 

Junior Dog (6)

1. Sookalott Hearts On Fire –D & K Edwards

2. Zaharastaff Desert Storm – K .Lee

3. Arwynet The Dark Knight – D .Smith

4. Lachcon VeniVidi Vici – R & J Haley

5. Lynneve Paint It Black (AI) – L.Hopgood

 

Intermediate Dog (11) – 3 absent

1. Ch Strongstorm Swayze – Snerling & Kavanagh

2. Ch Likalot Childs Play – D & B Livingstone

3. Warbydog JakutaJak – P & S Flentjar

4. Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) - Owner Avery & Ross

5. Zeracious All The Talk – F & M Coetzer

 

Australian Bred (12) -1 absent

1. Ch Strongstorm The Gift (AI) – Snerling & Kavanagh

2. Ch Pitford Master O Puppets – O’Brien & Roebig

3. Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Wingman (AI) -Lambert

4. Ch Sookalott Little Lion Heart – V. Dart

5. Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) –Avery & Ross

 

Open Dog (10) -1 absent

1. Ch Mosstrooper Memphis Slim—S.Consadine

2. Ch Deadgame Lion Hunter - Mills

3. Zeracious Starman – F & M Coetzer

4. Ch Usherin Sacre Bleu –M & C Darragh

5. Ch Koendidda Dragons Breath – Koendidda Knls

 

DCC – Ch Mosstrooper Memphis Slim

RCC – Ch StrongstormThe Gift

 

Neuter Dog (4) – 1 absent

1.Ch & Neut Ch Kypajuka Violent Demise – Walsh

2.Ch & Neut Ch Fantazmic Jet To Wooloo – Lambert

3. Ch & Neut Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds - Norberry

 

Neuter CC—Ch & Neut Ch Kypajuka Violent Demise – Walsh

Res Neuter CC—Ch & Neut Ch Fantazmic Jet ToWooloo – Lambert

 

 

Many thanks to the club's Show Sponsors

 

 

 

 

www.000webhost.com