32nd Championship Show - Saturday 2nd April 2016

Judge - Mr M Davies (Stormbull UK)

 

VIEW CRITIQUES                                             VIEW PHOTOS

 

Best in Show & Open in Show

CH HIGHBOURNE MAGIC OF SYDNEY (AI) C & J FRAZER

 

Reserve Best In Show

Ch Brohez Black Art – F. McBride

 

Baby In Show - MazaliYo Da One –Lifton& Bligh

Minor In Show—Highbourne Lonhro – C.J Frazer

Puppy In Show—Likalot Iron Will –D & B Livingstone

Junior In Show—Jagarra Kokopelli –Koendidda Knls

Intermediate In Show—Ch Strongstorm Swayze – Snerling& Kavanagh

Aust Bred In Show—Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) –Avery & Ross

Open In Show—Ch Highbourne Magic Of Sydney (AI) –C & J Frazer

Neuter In Show—Jamelkur Shine On –E & L Birkeland

 

 

Baby Puppy Dog (8) – 1 absent

1. Mazali Chew Barka - Lifton & Bligh

2. Likalot Man In The Mirror-D & B Livingstone

3. Swanky The Force Awakens – J, V & T Ross

4. Blackshot Devils Advocate - Smid & Hughes

5. Blackshot Look Of The Devil - Smid & Hughes

 

Minor Puppy Dog (5)

1. Highbourne Lonhro – C.J Frazer

2. Borstaff William Whitehead –L. Szirer

3. Sookalott Armed N Red E AI – Edwards & Roebig

4. Usherin Im Taking Over – Darragh & Faamita

5. Sevilara Chubby Checker – S & R Bover

 

Puppy Dog (5) – 1 absent

1. Likalot Iron Will –D & B Livingstone

2. Vanstaff Gin N Tonic – C & A Van Kleeff

3. Our Gang Rammer Jammer –S. Kohler

4. Koendidda The Dragon Tattoo –Koendidda Knls

 

Junior Dog (8)

1. Sookalott Hearts On Fire –D & K Edwards

2. Lachcon VeniVidi Vici – R & J Haley

3. Tramac Smoking Gun AI–T .McManus

4. Zaharastaff Desert Storm – K .Lee

5. Arwynet The Dark Knight – D .Smith

 

Intermediate Dog (11) – 3 absent

1. Ch Strongstorm Swayze – Snerling & Kavanagh

2. Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) - Owner Avery & Ross

3. Powerpaws Made To Order – S. Henderson

4. Ch Likalot Childs Play – D & B Livingstone

5. Warbydog JakutaJak – P & S Flentjar

 

Australian Bred (17)

1. Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) –Avery & Ross

2. Ch Pitford Master O Puppets – O’Brien &Roebig

3. Ch Sookalott Little Lion Heart – V. Dart

4. Ch Strongstorm The Gift (AI) – Snerling & Kavanagh

5. Brohez The Heisenberg Effect (AI) – Owner B Hodges

 

Open Dog (13) -2 absent

1. Ch Usherin Sacre Bleu –M & C Darragh

2. Ch Likalot Divils Wanderer AI –D & B Livingstone

3. Ch Sookalott The Heartbreaker –D & K Edwards

4. Sup Ch Jewelhart Numoon Diablo –Snerling & Worth

5. Zeracious Starman – F & M Coetzer

 

DCC – Ch Usherin Sacre Bleu

Res CC – Ch Strongstorm Swayze

 

Neuter Dog (4) 3ab

NEUTER CC Ch & Neut Ch Kypajuka Violent Demise - Walsh

Parent & Offspring (4)

1.Ch Swanky Heavily Armed

 

Baby Puppy Bitch (11) 2 absent

1. MazaliYo Da One –Lifton& Bligh

2. Likalot In The Groove - D & B Livingstone

3. Taino Dancing Thunder –L & C Doorackers

4. Barrikelba Shadow Dragon - K Gatt

5. Barrikelba Griffin Fire –K Gatt

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (7) – 2 absent

1. Highbourne Firtatious –C & J Frazer

2. Beaurite The Wicked –C Drury

3. Borstaff Dear Dorothy Dix- Walsh & Szirer

4. Usherin No End In Sight –Darragh & Faamita

5. Sevilara Dusty Springfield –S & R Bover

 

Puppy Bitch (8)

1. Toploader Rowdy Rousey – C Heard

2. Swanky Let Her Rip – J,V & T Ross

3. Bxact Secret Agent –D & K Edwards

4. Wooloostaff Got It Flaunt It –Lambert

5. Rizenstar The Crossroads Demon –McManus & Ryan

 

Junior Bitch (10) – 2 absent

1. Jagarra Kokopelli –Koendidda Knls

2. Ch Sookalott Eternal Flame –D & K Edwards

3. Tramac Feel Free To Stare AI –T McManus

4. Lachcon Ssssssmokin – R & J Haley

5. Lachcon You Talkin To Me- N Morton

 

Intermediate Bitch (14) – 2 absent

1.Ch Joden Pipe Dreams (AI) –M McCoy

2. Brohez Protector Of The Realm (AI) –McBride & Yates

3. Ch Strongstorm Podium Dancer –Kavanagh & Sterling

4. Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me –S. Lambert

5. Warbydog Ice N Fyre –P & S Flentjar

 

Australian Bred Bitch (18) – 3 absent

1. Ch Pepstaff Poker Face –Horley & Osborne

2. Bullrustin Hidden Decision –R & J Haley

3. Ch Joden Shezaten –M McCoy

4. Ch Blackshot Power Failure –Smid & Hughes

5. Ch Taino Princess Snowflake –L & C Doorackers

 

Open Bitch (9) – 3 absent

1. Ch Highbourne Magic Of Sydney (AI) –C & J Frazer

2. Ch Brohez Black Art –F. McBride

3. Ch Urbanwater Cherry Bomb –P & J Walsh

4. Mosstrooper Shakeyourmoney makr – S.Consadine

5. Ch Toploader Black Maria – C.Heard

 

BCC - Ch Highbourne Magic Of Sydney (AI)

Res CC - Ch Brohez Black Art

 

Open Neuter Bitch (4)

1. Jamelkur Shine On –E & L Birkeland

2. Ch Seighford Surprise Paket –M Brandrick

3. Ch Borestaff Bursting Bubbles –L Szirer

 

NEUTER CC – Jamelkur Shine On

 

 

Many thanks to the club's Show Sponsors

 

 

 

 

www.000webhost.com