29th Championship Show -  Sunday 13th April 2014
Judge Mr Bill Blacker (Crossguns)

 

 

VIEW CRITIQUES

Baby Puppy Bitch ( 8 – 1 absent)
1. Zeracious White Supremacy – Coezter
2. Karcobohnny Brandy On Ice – Van Kleeff
3. Likalot Ruthless Angel – Livingstone


Minor Puppy Bitch (10 – 2 absent)
1. Strongstorm Own The Throne (AI) Kavanagh/Snerling
2. Bxact The Pandorica Opens - Roebig...
3. Brikhead Five O Clock Somewhere – Lambert


Puppy Bitch (8)
1. Westrova Stoic Flirt Ina Skirt – Strover
2. Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) – Lowe
3. Sookalott Alice In Wonderland – Sommerville


Junior Bitch (8)
1. Nobre Conquistador – Lelliot
2. Ch Jenrana Gold Dust – Jennings/Birse
3. Lapwing Dark Destiny- Morse


Intermediate Bitch (25 )
1. Ch Pepstaff Poker Face – Horley/Osborne
2. Boldhart Against All Odds – Doller
3. Staffloch Wicked Games - Ledger


Australian Bred Bitch (16)
1. Ch Highbourne Belle Du Jour – Frazer
2. Staffloch Wicked Rumours- Ledger
3. Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits - Tattersall


Open Bitch (15 –3 absent)
1. Ch Highbourne Magic Of Sydney (AI)- Frazer
2. Ch Urbanwater Cherry Bomb – Walsh
3. Ch Highbourne Knock On Wood (AI) Frazer

Challenge Bitch – Westrova Stoic Flirt Ina Skirt – Strover
Reserve Bitch - Ch Highbourne Belle Du Jour – Frazer

Neuter Bitch (4)
1. Ch Ariadh Tea Leaf JD SPD (imp UK) – Clewley
2. Ch Castlebar Lucky Star (AI) – Birkeland
3. Tykabul Black Dahlia – Horley /Osborne
Neuter CC – Ch Ariadh Tea Leaf JD SPD (imp UK) – Clewley


Baby Dog (7)
1. Usherin Fatal Attraction - Lee
2. Usherin Too Fast Too Furious- Lee
3. Karcobohnny Im Slim Shady – Cross/Mills


Minor Dog (8- 1 absent)
1. Strongstorm Kingdom Come (AI) – Kavanagh/Snerling
2. Warbydog Jakuta Jak – Flentjar
3. Ourknights Simply Sinful - Colborne


Puppy Dog ( 8 – 1 absent)
1. Highbourne Entrepreneur- Frazer
2. Helstaff Atouchovclass-Gibson
3. Staffbach Vigilante – Tattersall


Junior Dog (13)
1. Pitford Master O Puppets- O’Brien /Roebig
2. Wooloostaff The Divils Wingman (AI)- Lambert
3. Justaffied A Lil Anarchy(AI) – Boland


Intermediate Dog (10- 2absent)
1. Ch Sookalott The Heartbreaker - Edwards
2. Highbourne Crowned Prince – Doorackers/Frazer
3. Ch Likalot Divils Wanderer (AI)- Livingstone


Australian Bred Dog (16)
1. Tykabul Hot Toddy - Lalor
2. Castlebar Full Metal Jacket (AI) – Bawden
3. Ch Remblak Carbine - Brandrick


Open Dog (16 )
1. Ch Mosstrooper Memphis Slim – Consadine
2. Ch Highbourne Dancing Brave (AI) – Frazer
3. Sup Ch Gemra Jokers Rum - Abbott

Challenge Dog - Ch Mosstrooper Memphis Slim – Consadine
Reserve Dog - Ch Highbourne Dancing Brave (AI) – Frazer

Neuter Dog (3- 1 absent)
1. Dual Ch & Neut Ch Ourgang Don’t Stop Me Now FM – Wolf
2. Ch Stanbury Strike Havoc FM (AI) – Stanley
Neuter CC – Dual Ch & Neut Ch Ourgang Don’t Stop Me Now FM – Wolf

 

 

Best In Show - Ch Mosstrooper Memphis Slim – Consadine



Runner Up Best In Show- Westrova Stoic Flirt Ina Skirt – Strover



Baby In Show - Usherin Fatal Attraction - Lee

Minor In Show - Strongstorm Own The Throne (AI) Kavanagh/Snerling

Puppy In Show - Westrova Stoic Flirt Ina Skirt – Strover

Junior In Show - Pitford Master O Puppets- O’Brien /Roebig

Intermediate In Show - Ch Pepstaff Poker Face – Horley/Osborne

Australian Bred In Show - Ch Highbourne Belle Du Jour – Frazer

Open In Show - Ch Mosstrooper Memphis Slim – Consadine

Neuter In Show – Ch Araidh Tea Leaf JD SPD (imp UK) – Clewley


 

Many thanks to the club's Show Sponsors

 

 

 

 

www.000webhost.com