28th Championship Show -  Saturday 12th April 2014
Judge Mr Paul Quinn (Bowferry)

 

VIEW CRITIQUES

Baby Dog (7 – 1 absent)
1. Likalot Childs Play - Livingstone
2. Usherin Fatal Attraction - Lee
3. Usherin Too Fast Too Furious- Lee


Minor Dog (8- 1 absent)
1. Akinos The Court Jester - Kesic
2. Warbydog Jakuta Jak – Flentjar
3. Strongstorm Kingdom Come (AI) – Kavanagh/Snerling


Puppy Dog (7)
1. Highbourne Entrepreneur- Frazer
2. Staffbach Vigilante – Tattersall
3. Krazystaff Black Gold – Saunders/Stevens


Junior Dog (11)
1. Pitford Master O Puppets- O’Brien /Roebig
2. Wooloostaff The Divils Wingman (AI)- Lambert
3. Justaffied A Lil Anarchy(AI) – Boland


Intermediate Dog (9- 2absent)
1. Ch Likalot Divils Wanderer (AI)- Livingstone
2. Highbourne Crowned Prince – Doorackers/Frazer
3. Starshiraz Fire Cracker – Crumpton


Australian Bred Dog (14- 1 absent)
1. Krazystaff The Ultimate – Saunders/Stevens
2. Ch Remblak Carbine - Brandrick
3. Castlebar Full Metal Jacket (AI) – Bawden


Open Dog (16 – 1 absent)
1. Ch Highbourne Dancing Brave (AI) – Frazer
2. Ch Mosstrooper Memphis Slim – Consadine
3. Ch Deadgame Lion Hunter – Mills

Challenge Dog - Ch Highbourne Dancing Brave (AI) – Frazer
Reserve Dog - Ch Mosstrooper Memphis Slim – Consadine

Neuter Dog (2)
1. Ch Stanbury Strike Havoc FM (AI) – Stanley
2. Dual Ch & Neut Ch Ourgang Don’t Stop Me Now FM – Wolf
Neuter CC – Ch Stanbury Strike Havoc FM




Baby Puppy Bitch ( 8 – 1 absent)
1. Likalot Ruthless Angel – Livingstone
2. Zeracious White Supremacy – Coezter
3. Wooloostaff The Divil Sent Me – Lambert


Minor Puppy Bitch (11 – 1 absent)
1. Westrova Stoic Flirt Ina Skirt – Strover
2. Warbydog Ice N Fyre – Flentjar
3. Brikhead Five O Clock Somewhere – Lambert


Puppy Bitch (7)
1. Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) – Lowe
2. Staffbach Night Habbits – Tattersall
3. Sookalott Alice In Wonderland – Sommerville


Junior Bitch (9)
1. Lapwing Dark Destiny- Morse
2. Nobre Conquistador – Lelliot
3. Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) – Wolf


Intermediate Bitch (21 – 2 absent)
1. Boldhart Against All Odds – Doller
2. Ch Pepstaff Poker Face – Horley/Osborne
3. Redlabel Belle Of The Ball – Whiteman


Australian Bred Bitch (14)
1. Ch Highbourne Belle Du Jour – Frazer
2. Kypajuka Widows Dorta (AI) – Walsh
3. Ch Lapwing Diamond Chip – Morse


Open Bitch (13 – 1 absent)
1. Ch Highbourne Knock On Wood (AI) Frazer
2. Ch Highbourne Magic Of Sydney (AI)- Frazer
3. Ch Urbanwater Cherry Bomb – Walsh

Challenge Bitch - Ch Highbourne Knock On Wood (AI) Frazer
Reserve Bitch - Ch Highbourne Magic Of Sydney (AI)- Frazer

Neuter Bitch (4)
1. Ch Castlebar Lucky Star (AI) – Birkeland
2. Ch Araidh Tea Leaf JD SPD (imp UK) – Clewley
3. Ourgang Red Terra – Hayes
Neuter CC – Ch Castlebar Lucky Star(AI)



 

Best In Show - Ch Highbourne Knock On Wood (AI) Frazer

 

Runner Up Best In Show- Ch Highbourne Magic Of Sydney (AI)- Frazer

 

Baby In Show - Likalot Childs Play - Livingstone

Minor In Show - Westrova Stoic Flirt Ina Skirt – Strover

Puppy In Show - Highbourne Entrepreneur- Frazer

Junior In Show - Pitford Master O Puppets- O’Brien /Roebig

Intermediate In Show - Ch Likalot Divils Wanderer (AI)- Livingstone

Australian Bred In Show - Ch Highbourne Belle Du Jour – Frazer

Open In Show - Ch Highbourne Knock On Wood (AI) Frazer

Neuter In Show – Ch Castlebar Lucky Star (AI) – Birkeland


 

Many thanks to the club's Show Sponsors

 

 

 

 

www.000webhost.com