22nd Championship Show - 30th April 2011

Mrs Liz Stanway (Waystaff UK)

Entry - 226

 

All Show Photos are available for viewing at the Staffbach Images Facebook page

To order email Louise staffbach1@gmail.com

 

VIEW CRITIQUES

 

Baby Puppy Dog Class
1 Lees ZAHARASTAFF STRAIGHT SHOOTER
Ch Tykabul Esky Mojo x Tykabul Analyze This
2 Solidrock Knls SOLIDROCK PYROMANIAC
Eng Ch Tillcarr Pyrotechnic Imp UK x Ch Doobagg Kiss Ov Venom
3 Dawes BAJED BOUNTY SNATCHER
Bajed Highflyer x Bajed Belladonna
4 Crosthwaite JAQOV AFTER DARK
Bajed HighFlyer x Bajed Fairy Godmother
5 Osbourne PEPSTAFF ONE NIGHT STAND
A&NZ Ch Tykabul Mr Boombastic x Pepstaff Keep The Faith

Minor Puppy Dog
1 Brandrick REMBLAK CARBINE
Ch Highbourne Dancing Brave - AI x Ch Seighford Surprise Paket
2 Bowering BRITISHPRIDE THE DUKE
Kannechor Down Under - Imp UK x Bullrustin Essential Plan
3 Walsh & Steele KYPAJUKA EYE OF THE STORM - AI
Ch Hellfyre Glacial Storm x Ch Kypajuka Black Widow
4 Faithful OURKNIGHTS VALENTINO DI AMORE
CH Jackstaff Valentino - Imp UK x Ourknights Shesa Crumbb
5 Hayes ROHARN LETHAL HEIR
Ch Jamelkur Street Lethal x Roharn Riteful Heir

Puppy Dog Class
1 Elloy JEHARD EBENEZA SCROOGE
Ch Colliermans Lionheart at Dazmarnic - Imp UK x Nupowa Cissy Chartreuse
2 Huitema FULLAFIRE SPEAK OF THE DEVIL
GRCH Bustabones An Reice Gaelach - AI x Ch Rayonnoire Celtic Legacy

Junior Dog Class
1 Osborne ALDOUSHIRE ALONG TH WYTELINE (IMP NZ)
NZ Ch Stoneheart Walkawyteline - Imp Aus x Pepstaff Makem Cry
2 Brooks BROOKSHIRE DAVROS
Mosstrooper Man At Arms x Pepstaff Give It To Me
3 Stanley STANBURY STRIKE HAVOC (AI)
Eng Ch Waystaff Strikes Back JW - UK x Belleden Queen Tigris
4 Roebig BXACT SMOOTH OPERATOR
Westrova Stoic Ironbark x Onfire Final Fling
5 Frater CHARMSTAFF CUM NGET ME
Ch Linwest Thunderstruck x Charmstaff Crown Jewell

Intermediate Dog Class
1 Harrison & Driscoll CH SKYBREAKER ELECTRIC HAZE
Ch Stoneheart Tom Foolery x Ch Skybreaker Miss Galaxy
2 Findelator ARTISINAL WHY SO SERIOUS
Grand Ch Castlebar Crown Jester - AI x Yarrapaw Western Gem
3 Walsh CH KYPAJUKA VIOLENT DEMISE
Jeolena Hsv Maloo x Ch Kypajuka Black Widow
4 Sing CH CHALLENGER DIRTY BERTIE - IMP NZ
NZ Ch Highbourne Triple Crown - Imp Aus x Highbourne Merlene - Imp Aus
5 Hopgood LYNNEVE BLACK HAWK DOWN
Ch Gemra Trace Element x Ch Gemra Dancinwiththedevil

Australian Bred Dog Class
1 Steele CH HELLFYRE GLACIAL STORM
Grand Ch Highbourne Luskin Star x Grand Ch Hellfyre Ice Queen
2 Lee CH POWERPAWS JUST DO IT
Ch Magicpowers LgndatPowerpaws - Imp Fin x Ch Powerpaws Invisibl Touch
3 Coulson BROHEZ ARCHIBALD DA ROGUE
Toploader Black Falcon x Ch Jeolena Black Dahlia
4 Sevilara Knls CH SEVILARA DOUBLE TH TROUBLE
Ch Niatona All Revved Up - Imp UK x Ch Sevilara Heaven T Betsy
5 Boland JUSTAFFIED FIRE STARTER
Ch Jeolena MixandMax x Jeolena Reign of Evil

Open Dog
1 O'Brien ENG CH TILLCARR PYROTEKNIC JW - IMP UK
Sparstaff Old Smoothie - UK x Tillcarr Firerock - UK
2 Bawden GRAND CH CASTLEBAR CROWN JESTER - AI
Grand Ch Jamelkur Cruzin Star x Castlebar Auspicious
3 Frazer CH HIGHBOURNE DANCING BRAVE - AI
Eng Ch Knockon Dance With The Divil (UK) x Grand Ch Rayonnoire Canny Bairn
4 Laws A&NZ CH SHKIRI DONT ASK
Grand Ch Highbourne Luskin Star x Shkiri Prissy Paris
5 Todd TUSSLER THE DODGER - AI
Eng Ch Nethertonian Just One Look - UK x Ch Tussler Emma Peel

Challenge Dog
O'Brien ENG CH TILLCARR PYROTEKNIC JW - IMP UK

Reserve
Bawden GRAND CH CASTLEBAR CROWN JESTER - AI


Baby Puppy Bitches
1 Edwards SOOKALOTT DREAMCATCHME
Ch Powerpaws Just Do It x Jadestone Sad Sac Sally
2 McBride BROHEZ BLACK ART
Tiamostaff Johnny Utah x Ch Brohez Sheza Pearla
3 Edwards SOOKALOTT DREAMWEAVER
Ch Powerpaws Just Do It x Jadestone Sad Sac Sally
4 McBride BROHEZ DAKOTA DIVA
Tiamostaff Johnny Utah x Ch Brohez Sheza Pearla
5 Osborne PEPSTAFF OPAL
A&NZ Ch Tykabul Mr Boombastic x Pepstaff Keep The Faith

Minor Puppy Bitch Class
1 Walsh KYPAJUKA WIDOWS DORTA - AI
Ch Hellfyre Glacial Storm x Ch Kypajuka Black Widow
2 Lowe REMBLAK WOODNT I
Ch Highbourne Dancing Brave - AI x Ch Seighford Surprise Packet
3 O'Dea BULLRUSTIN ENIGMA ROSE - AI
Ir & UK Ch Lackyle Diabhal Dearbhchlo - Ire x Bullrustin Black Jazz
4 Boland JUSTAFFIED BLACK ASH
Jeolena HSV Maloo x Justaffied Lil Miss Poetic
5 Yeates BOLDHART BLACK MAGIC WOMEN
Ch Fantazmic Jet to Wooloo - Imp UK x Ch Boldhart Label Me Lushus

Puppy Bitch Class
1 Huitema FULLAFIRE DEVIL U KNOW
Grand Ch Bustabones An Reice Gaelach - AI x Ch Rayonnoire Celtic Legacy
2 Kavanagh ALPORT BLACK DIAMOND - IMP UK
Eng Ch Leger Carrion Showing - UK x Craigails Braw Hizzie - UK
3 Fry REEWEN WHENDEE WOO
Linwest Jack Sparrow x Ch Reewen Black Pearl
4 Bustabones Knls BUSTABONES YOU HAD ME AT HELLO - AI
Tillcar Renegade Flame - UK x Ch Bustabones Ready Set Go
5 Harrison & Driscoll SKYBREAKER HEDGEWITCH
Grand Ch Bustabones An Reice Gaelach x Ch Skybreaker Miss Galaxy

Junior Bitch Class - 22 entries 2 absent
1 Frazer HIGHBOURNE MAGIC OF SYDNEY - AI
Eng Ch Knockon Dance With The Divil (UK) x Ch Highbourne Nine Carat
2 Baxter BOLDHART WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE
Boldhart Geard ForThe Top x Boldhart Label Me Luvley
3 Van Kleeff VANSTAFF SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE
Ch Pepstaff Latest News x Vanstaff Lack Of Black
4 Coetzer BROOKSHIRE BLACK OPAL
Mosstrooper Man At Arms x Pepstaff Give It To Me
5 Murray STAFFOLIFE ESSEX GIRL
Ch Tykabul Esky Mojo x Staffolife Alpha Sunray

Intermediate Bitch Class
1 Sing CHERABAH LACEY
Ch Mambostaff Rusty Nails x Ch Lavendou Rosemary
2 Wolf OURGANG I WANT IT NOW
Ch Tykabul The Cracker x Ch Ourgang I Want It All
3 McCaughey & Bawden CH ARTISINAL THE PAWN QUEEN
Ch Castlebar Crown Jester - AI x Yarrapaw Western Gem
4 Shaw CH BELLEDEN GALLIANO KISSES
Ch & NZ Ch Belleden Devil Ov Orion x Belleden La Dolce
5 Koendidda Knls KOENDIDDA BLACK EMBER
Boldmore Sheninagans - Imp UK x Koendidda Lapis Lazuli

Australian Bred Bitch Class - 27 entries - 3 absent
1 Shaw CH BELLEDEN ARABESQUE
Ch & NZ Ch Belleden Devil Ov Orion x Belleden La Dolce
2 Birkeland JAMELKUR LIMITED EDITION
Grand Ch Jamelkur Cruzin Star x Ch Jamelkur Shoin Shine
3 Todd TUSSLER FLEUR DE LIS (AI)
Ch Nethertonion Just One Look x Ch Tussler Emma Peel
4 McBride CH. BROHEZ SHEZA PEARLA
Ch Stoneheart Tom Foolery x Ch Jeolena Black Dahila
5 Bustabones Knls CH BUSTABONES PLEASED TO MEET ME
Ch Lackyle Ceal Na Diabhal - Imp Ire x Ch Bustabones Goody Twoshoes

Open Bitch Class
1 Brandrick CH SEIGHFORD SURPRISE PAKET
Ch Highbourne Baryshnikov x Ch Seighford Bambalamb
2 Frazer GRAND CH RAYONNOIRE CANNY BAIRN
Takillas Taboo Noire - Imp UK x Ch Knockon Bittersweet - Imp UK
3 Baxter CH BOLDHART CAUSE U LOVE ME
Ch Borstaff Snedrick Crumbb x Ch Boldhart Just One Dot
4 Roebig CH JODEN TEMPTRESS
Ch Tuskstock It Wasnt Me x Ch Joden Renegade Fighter
5 Mc Coy CH JODEN PITCH BLACK
Grand Ch Chablakmor The Renegade x Ch Joden Delta Dawn

Challenge Bitch
Sing CHERABAH LACEY
Reserve Challenge
Wolf OURGANG I WANT IT NOW



 

 

Best In Show
Sing CHERABAH LACEY


 

Runner Up Best In Show
O'Brien ENG CH TILLCARR PYROTEKNIC JW - IMP UK



Baby Puppy In Show
Edwards SOOKALOTT DREAMCATCHME
Opposite
Lees ZAHARASTAFF STRAIGHT SHOOTER

 

Minor Puppy In Show
Walsh KYPAJUKA WIDOWS DORTA - AI
Opposite
Brandrick REMBLAK CARBINE

 

Puppy In Show
Elloy JEHARD EBENEZA SCROOGE
Opposite
Huitema FULLAFIRE DEVIL U KNOW

 

Junior In Show
Frazer HIGHBOURNE MAGIC OF SYDNEY - AI
Opposite
Osborne ALDOUSHIRE ALONG TH WYTELINE (IMP NZ)

 

Intermediate In Show
Sing CHERABAH LACEY
Opposite
Harrison & Driscoll CH SKYBREAKER ELECTRIC HAZE

 

Australian Bred In Show
Steele CH HELLFYRE GLACIAL STORM
Opposite
Shaw CH BELLEDEN ARABESQUE

 

Open In Show
O'Brien ENG CH TILLCARR PYROTEKNIC JW - IMP UK
Opposite
Brandrick CH SEIGHFORD SURPRISE PAKET

Neuter in Show - GrCh Hellfyre Ice Queen - Steele

 

 

Many thanks to the club's Show Sponsors

 

 

 

 

www.000webhost.com