18th Championship Show - 19th April 2009

Mr Craig Leyden (Hardroad - AUST)

 

**** VIEW CRITIQUES ****

 

Baby Puppy Bitch (12 - 4)
1. Tiamostaff Little Tyler (Yates)
2. Joden Brass In Pocket (McCoy)
3. Sparpartner Anastasia (McCaughey)
4. Ronjuade Jingle Bell Rock (Rojuade Kennels)
5. Tonkartin Tin Lizzy (Sibraa)
Baby Puppy Dog (8 - 2)
1. Tiamostaff Johnny Utah (Yates)
2. Pennyflower Sticks And Stones (Gribble)
3. Jenrana Black Douglas (Jennings & Birse)
4. Ronjuade Tiddy Widi (Rojuade Kennels)
5. Tonkartin Henry Ford (Sibraa)
Minor Puppy Bitch (3)
1. Toploader Black Maria (Heard)
2. Boldhart Irrisistible Iris (Wolf)
3. Suregrip Jacinda Magic (Ross)
Minor Puppy Dog (4 - 2)
1. Awstruk Melvin Smiley (Poelstra)
2. Toploader Little Brick (Heard)
Puppy Bitch (3)
1. Pepstaff Lets Get Loud (Osborne)
2. Castlebar Lucky Star (Birkeland)
3. Burnemup Ahellova Knight (Thomas)
Puppy Dog (2 - 1)
1. Pepstaff Latest News (Osborne)
Junior Bitch (14 - 3)
1. Cherabah Iron Billy (Sing)
2. Bassbred Chiquitta (Jones)
3. Benshire Diva Doll (Young)
4. Shkiri Showtime (Laws)
5. Staffyhaus Love N Mercy (Oldenburg)
Junior Dog (6)
1. Shkiri Don't Ask (Laws)
2. Benshire R U Kiddin Me (Young)
3. Brohez Archibald Da Rogue (McBride)
4. Lanvilla Jack Aspades (Difford & Lane)
5. CH Prattstaff Zen Master (Pratt)
Intermediate Bitch (7 - 1)
1. Brohez Sheza Pearla (McBride)
2. Jagarra Spitting Image (Burns)
3. Suntauro Boundtoastound (McFadden)
4. CH Castlebar Strip Search (Bawden)
5. Tiamostaff Ace Ov Spades (Yates)
Intermediate Dog (9 - 1)
1. Brohez Touch Of Foolery (O'Shea)
2. Belleden Wheres Pedro (Stanley)
3. Joden Black Zulu (Ross)
4. CH Hellfyre Glacial Storm (Steele)
5. Joden Bold Ruler (McCoy)
Australian Bred Bitch (14 - 2)
1. Tuatahi Tribal Tattoo (Butler & O'Brien)
2. CH Tykabul Black Dahlia (Osborne)
3. CH Chablakmor Vodka On Ice (Long & Korn)
4. CH Prattstaff Caramel Crown (Pratt)
5. CH Joden Delta Dawn (McCoy)
Australian Bred Dog (3)
1. CH Jamelkur Street Lethal (Birkeland)
2. CH Ourgang Don't Stop Me Now (Wolf)
3. CH Yantabula Midnight Blaze (McCaughey)
Open Bitch (13 - 3)
1. CH Shkiri Prissy Paris (Laws)
2. CH Rayonnoire Canny Bairn (Frazer)
3. CH Doobagg Akiss Ov Venom (Cairns & Hanley)
4. CH Joden Pitch Black (McCoy)
5. CH Joden Dark N Stormy (McCoy)
Open Dog (10 - 1)
1. NZ CH Tykabul Mr Boombastic (Osborne)
2. Rayonnoire The Nomad (Jones)
3. Knockon Heard A Rumour At Crossguns - Imp UK (Terry & Evans)
4. CH Staffstruck High Velocity (Gardner & Martin)
5. CH Tanspark White Knight (Butler & O'Brien)
BCC - CH Shkiri Prissy Paris (Laws)
RCC - Cherabah Iron Billy (Sing)
DCC - NZ CH Tykabul Mr Boombastic (Osborne)
RCC - Shkiri Don't Ask (Laws)
Neuter Bitch (3 - 2)
1. CH Ourgang Misguided Angel FDX (Wolf)
Neuter Dog (2 - 1)
1. Dazzlnstaff Black Sambuca CCD (Burgin)

 

BEST IN SHOW - 

CH Shkiri Prissy Paris (Laws)

R/U BEST IN SHOW - 

NZ CH Tykabul Mr Boombastic (Osborne)

Reserve Challenge Dog - Shkiri Don't Ask (Laws)

 

Reserve Challenge Bitch - Cherabah Iron Billy (Sing)

 

Baby Puppy in Show - Tiamostaff Little Tyler (Yates)

Minor Puppy in Show - Toploader Black Maria (Heard)

Puppy in Show - Pepstaff Lets Get Loud (Osborne)

Junior in Show - Cherabah Iron Billy (Sing)

Intermediate in Show - Brohez Sheza Pearla (McBride)

Australian Bred in Show - Tuatahi Tribal Tattoo (Butler & O'Brien)

Open in Show - CH Shkiri Prissy Paris (Laws)

Neuter in Show - CH Ourgang Misguided Angel FDX (Wolf)

 

 

Many thanks to the club's Show Sponsors

 

 

 

 

www.000webhost.com